Privacy policy

Processing of the data of potential clients and web contacts

 

Basic information on data Protection

Responsible:

EMOVILI SPAIN, S.L.

Purpose:

Respond to your request and send you commercial communications

Legitimacy:

Execution of a contract.

Consent of the interested party.

Recipients:

No data will be transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.

Rights:

You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the data controller.

Origin:

The interested party.

Complete information on Data Protection

Who is your data’s data controller?

EMOVILI SPAIN, S.L..

B86616042.

AVDA. DE VALDELAPARRA, 27 – 28108 – ALCOBENDAS – MADRID.

91 279 38 83

contacto@emovili.com.

Data may be transferred to third parties, both for activities related to the main activity of Emovili Spain SL (electricity and energy-related services), as well as for others such as the sale of insurance and / or financial services, in addition to legal obligation.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

In EMOVILI SPAIN, S.L. We treat the information provided by interested persons in order to attend to your request and send you commercial communications, including electronically.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

Data may be transferred to third parties, both for activities related to the main activity of Emovili Spain SL (electricity and energy-related services), as well as for others such as the sale of insurance and / or financial services, in addition to legal obligation.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We express the legal basis for the processing of your data:

Execution of a contract: Attend to your request
Consent of the interested party: Send you commercial communications, including electronically

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries

Data transfers to third countries are not foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether EMOVILI SPAIN, S.L. we are treating, or not, personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, EMOVILI SPAIN, S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the address of the data controller.

When the sending of commercial communications is carried out using the legitimate interest of the data controller as a legal basis, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you are not satisfied with the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.agpd.es.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process in EMOVILI SPAIN, S.L. comes from: The interested party.